News Detail

Shri Sanjay Raut
Sanjay Raut
yoursevak February 23, 2018

Shri Sanjay Raut

Sanjay-Raut

Shri Sanjay Raut

Member Of Parliament(RAJYA SABHA)

  • Date of Birth: 15 November 1961
  • Birth Place:Alibagh, Distt. Raigarh (Maharashtra)
  • Education:B. Com. Educated at Mumbai University, Mumbai
  • Spouse:Shrimati Varsha Raut
  • Father’s Name:Shri Rajaram Raut
  • Mother’s Name:Shrimati Savita Rajaram Raut
  • Party:Shiv Sena
  • Childrens:Two daughters
  • Elected From:Maharashtra

July 2004 Elected to Rajya Sabha Aug. 2004-Sept. 2010 Member, House Committee Aug. 2004 – March 2005 Member, Committee on Chemicals and Fertilizers Oct. 2004 -2005 Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and Ministry of Culture March 2005-Oct. 2005 Member, Committee on Commerce Oct 2005-May 2009 Member, Commit.on Home Affairs Mem. of Consultative Committee for Ministry of Civil Aviation June 2006-May 2009 Member, Parliamentary Forum on Youth Aug. 2007-May 2009 Member, Sub-Committee on Modernisation of Prison Administration of the Committee on Home Affairs Feb. 2008-May 2009 Member, Sub-Committee of the House Committee Aug. 2009-Sept. 2009 Member, Committee on Commerce Sept. 2009-July 2010 Member, Commit. on Defence July 2010 Re-elected to Rajya Sabha 2nd term Aug 2010-Aug. 2011 Member, Committee on Food, Consumer Affairs &Public Distribution Aug. 2010 onwards Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Power Aug. 2012 onwards Member, Committee on Coal &Steel

05/07/2016 – 04/07/2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *