News Detail

Shri Rajkumar Dhoot
Rajkumar Dhoot
yoursevak February 23, 2018

Shri Rajkumar Dhoot

Rajkumar-Dhoot

Shri Rajkumar Dhoot

Member Of Parliament(RAJYA SABHA)

  • Date of Birth: 11 September 1955
  • Birth Place:Ahmednagar (Maharashtra)
  • Education:B.Com.(Hons.) Educated at S.B. College, Aurangabad (Maharashtra)
  • Spouse:Shrimati Sushma Rajkumar Dhoot
  • Father’s Name:Late Shri Nandlal Madhavlal Dhoot
  • Mother’s Name:Shrimati Kesharbai Nandlal Dhoot
  • Party:Shiv Sena
  • Childrens:One son and three daughters
  • Elected From:Maharashtra

April 2002 Elected to Rajya Sabha June 2002-Feb. 2004 Member, Standing Committee on Finance Aug. 2002 – Feb. 2004 Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Commerce and Industry Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Urban Development and Poverty Alleviation Oct. 2004 – May 2009 Mem. of Consult. Committee for the Ministry of Finance Permanent Special Invitee, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas Oct. 2005 – 1 April 2008 Member, Committee on Commerce Oct. 2007 – 1 April 2008 Member, Sub Committee-II of the Committee on Commerce April 2008 Re-elected to Rajya Sabha May 2008-May 2009 and Aug. 2009 onwards Member, Committee on Information Technology May 2008-May 2009 and Aug. 2009-Aug. 2012 Permanent Special Invitee, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Aug2009 onwards Member of Consult. Committee for Finance Minister and also Mem. ofHindi “SalahkarSamiti” and Ministry of Textiles April 2014 Re-elected to Rajya Sabha

03/04/2014 – 02/04/2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *