News Detail

Shri Parimal Nathwani
ParimalNathwani
yoursevak February 24, 2018

Shri Parimal Nathwani

ParimalNathwani

Shri ParimalNathwani

Member Of Parliament(RAJYA SABHA)

  • Date of Birth: 1 February 1956
  • Birth Place:Mumbai (Maharashtra)
  • Education:Professional doctorate in management
  • Spouse:Shrimati Varsha Nathwani
  • Father’s Name:Shri Dhirajlal Nathwani
  • Mother’s Name:Shrimati Pushpa Nathwani
  • Party:Independent & Others
  • Childrens:One Son
  • Elected From:Jharkhand

April 2008 Elected to Rajya Sabha

Aug. 2008 – May 2009 Member, Standing Committee on Commerce Member, Consultative Committee of Home Affairs Minister

Aug. 2009 onwards Member, Committee on Personnel, Public Grievances, Law and Justice Permanent Special Invitee, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of External Affairs

Aug. 2009-Aug. 2012 Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Commerce and Industry April 2014 Re-elected to Rajya Sabha

10/04/2014 – 09/04/2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *