News Detail

Shri K.K. Ragesh
K.K. Ragesh
yoursevak February 22, 2018

Shri K.K. Ragesh

K.K.-Ragesh

Shri K.K. Ragesh

Member Of Parliament(RAJYA SABHA)

  • Date of Birth: 13 May 1970
  • Birth Place:Kanhirode, Distt. Kannur (Kerala)
  • Education:B.A., LL.B. Educated at Kerala Law Academy, Law College, Thiruvananthapuram
  • Spouse:ShrimatiPriya Varghese
  • Father’s Name:Shri C. Sreedharan
  • Mother’s Name:Shrimati K.K. Yeshoda
  • Party:Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  • Childrens:Two daughters
  • Elected From:Kerala

April 2015 Elected to Rajya Sabha

May 2015 – May 2016            Member, Committee on Food, Consumer Affairs and Public Distribution

Feb. 2016 onwards Member, Rajya Sabha Forum on Panchayati Raj

May 2016 onwards Member, Committee on Industry

Aug. 2016 onwards Member, House Committee Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Labour and Employment

May 2017 onwards Member, Content Advisory Committee of Rajya Sabha Television

22/04/2015 – 21/04/2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *