News Detail

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Balmuchu
Pradeep Kumar
yoursevak February 24, 2018

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Balmuchu

Pradeep-Kumar

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Balmuchu

Member Of Parliament(RAJYA SABHA)

  • Date of Birth: 26 July 1957
  • Birth Place:Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)
  • Education:M.Com., Ph. D
  • Spouse:Shrimati Asha Balmuchu
  • Father’s Name:Late Shri Augustin Balmuchu
  • Mother’s Name:Late Shrimati Lucy Balmuchu
  • Party:Indian National Congress
  • Childrens:Two Daughters
  • Elected From:Jharkhand

1995-2000 Member, Bihar Legislative Assembly
2000 Minister, Planning and Development, Government of Bihar
2006 Speaker, Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha
May 2012 Elected to Rajya Sabha
May 2012 – May 2014 and Sept. 2014 onwards Member, Committee on Coal and Steel
April 2013 – May 2014 Member, Parliamentary Forum on Artisans and
Craftspeople
May 2013 – May 2014 Member, Committee on the Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes
Member, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas

04/05/2012 – 03/05/2018

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *